In Maxwell v. School Board of Broward County, 330 So.2d 177 (Fla. 4th DCA 1976), the trial court’s dismissal was reversed where the action concerned cancellation of an incentives award program which was held not to be arguably embraced in Part II, Chapter 447, Public Employees Relations Act.
. The circuit court may wish to harmonize Section 447.309, and especially Section 447.309(3), Florida Statutes (1977), with Chapter 75-464. Compare Pinellas County Police Benevolent Ass’n v. Hillsborough County Aviation Authority, 347 So.2d 801 (Fla. 2d DCA 1979).
. Section 86.091, Florida Statutes (1977), provides in part:
Parties. — When declaratory relief is sought, all persons may be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, (emphasis added).