Punitive Damages
[…] Hartman Services, Inc. v. Southeast First National Bank of Miami, 399 So.2d 404 (Fla.3d DCA 1981); Autorico, Inc. v. Government Employees Insurance Company, 398 So.2d 485 (Fla.3d DCA 1981).
Accordingly, we reverse so much of the judgments which awarded punitive damages and attorneys’ fees, and affirm that part of the judgment awarding the special master’s fees.
Affirmed in part; reversed in part.
. Title 12 U.S.C. Section 1747c provides:
“The Secretary shall require that the rents for the dwellings in any project insured under this subchapter shall be established in accordance with a rent schedule approved by the Secretary, and that the investor shall not *602charge or collect, rents for any dwellings in the project in excess of the appropriate rents therefor as shown in the latest rent schedule approved pursuant to this section....”
. Guthartz relies on Donner v. Donner, 346 So.2d 1069 (Fla.3d DCA 1977). While the special master’s fee in the present case exceeds the hourly rate in Donner, we do not read that case as establishing a litmus test for the award of special masters’ fees.