Florida Real Estate Commission v. Webb, 367 So.2d 201 (Fla.1978).
In regard to Juhn’s argument that the Board failed to comply with its Rule 21B-ll.il, Fla.Admin.Code, by increasing the penalty based on a three-to-one vote, we note, initially, that Juhn did not raise this point in the proceedings being reviewed. See Sunland Hospital v. Garrett, 415 So.2d 783 (Fla. 1st DCA 1982). But aside from the apparent waiver, the agency’s deviation from its rule has been adequately explained pursuant to Section 120:-68(12)(b), Florida Statutes.
The order appealed is AFFIRMED.
SHIVERS and WENTWORTH, JJ., concur.. Section 481.221(5) Florida Statutes.
. Section 481.221(5) provides:
Plans, drawings, specifications and other related documents prepared by a registered architect as part of his architectural practice shall be of a sufficiently high standard to assure the users thereof against misunderstanding of the requirements intended to be illustrated or described by them. To be of the required standard, such documents should clearly and accurately indicate the design of the structural elements and of all other essential parts of the work to which they refer.
Subsections 481.225(l)(e), (i) provide:
(1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (3) may be taken:
(e) Violation of any provision of s. 481.221;
(i) Upon proof that the licensee is guilty of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of architecture.
. Rule 21B-12.01(4) provides:
(4) An architect or firm may not be negligent in the practice of architecture. The term negligence is defined as the failure, by an architect, to exercise due care to conform to acceptable standards of architectural practice in such a manner as to be detrimental to a client or to the public at large.
(a) Plans, drawings, specifications and other related documents prepared by an architect shall be of a sufficiently high standard to inform the users thereof of the requirements intended to be illustrated or described by them. Such documents shall clearly and accurately indicate the design of all essential parts of the work to which they refer. An architect shall meet a standard of practice which demonstrates his knowledge and ability to assure the safety and welfare of his clients and the public.
. Rowe said:
We’ve already essentially accepted the Hearing Officer’s finding of fact and I just disa*194gree with the penalty.