Even if it is not proved that plaintiff’s damages resulted from a breach of a duty on the part of any of the defendants, there would still remain as an issue of fact, whether the traffic violation for which plaintiff was allegedly convicted is one which evidences an increased risk of highway accidents. See Section 626.9702(1).
We conclude that none of the three defendants has demonstrated conclusively the absence of genuine issues of fact on the question of liability. See Holl v. Talcott, 191 So.2d 40 (Fla.1966).
Reversed and remanded.
. Section 626.9702(1), Florida Statutes (1983) provides:
(1) No insurer shall impose or request an additional premium for automobile insurance, or refuse to renew a policy, solely because the insured or applicant was convicted of one or more traffic violations which do not involve an accident or do not cause revocation or suspension of the driving privileges of the insured, without adequate proof of a direct, demonstrable, objective relationship between the violation for which the surcharge was imposed and the increased risk of highway accidents.