Evans v. State
[…] Thus, there was substantial competent evidence, other than the two inadmissible conversations, from which the jury must have reasonably concluded that both defendants were guilty. Thus, we conclude the error in admitting the two tapes was harmless beyond a reasonable doubt. See Chapman, 386 U.S. at 24, 87 S.Ct. at 828.

We have examined the other three points raised by defendants and find they have no *748arguable merit. Accordingly, we affirm Evans and Anderson’s convictions and sentences.

GRIMES, A.C.J., and SCHEB and OTT, JJ., concur.

. Section 934.03(2)(c) provides:

It is lawful under this chapter for a law enforcement officer or a person acting under the direction of a law enforcement officer to intercept a wire or oral communication when such person is a party to the communication or one of the parties to the communication has given prior consent to such interception and the purpose of such interception is to obtain evidence of a criminal act.