Fuqua & Davis, Inc. v. State, Department of Transportation
[…] BE-362 and BF-200 for the purpose of allowing DOT to render the initial determination, if necessary, as to the effect of any such exemption upon the spacing requirement of Rule 14-10.06(b)2b.5

The order appealed in Case No. BF-201 is affirmed. In Case Nos. BE-362 and BF-200, the orders appealed are reversed and the causes remanded.

BOOTH, C.J., and SMITH, J., concur.

. Section 479.111, Florida Statutes provides that:

Only the following signs shall be allowed within controlled portions of the interstate highway system and the federal-aid primary highway system ...:
[[Image here]]
(2) Signs in commercial-zoned and industrial-zoned areas or commercial-unzoned and industrial-unzoned areas_

. Florida Administrative Code Rule 14-10.-06(b)2b provides that:

Outside incorporated towns and cities, no structure may be located adjacent to or within five hundred (500) feet of an interchange....

. Appellant does not assert entitlement to an "on-premises” exemption in Case No. BF-201.