After analyzing the parties’ contentions, we agree that the Association has not violated section 718.1232. On the contrary, the Association approved a wiring plan for interior installation whereby all residents of Biltmore II would have access to Dynamic’s services.
Under the circumstances of this case, we find no abuse of the trial court’s discretion in the attorney’s fee award. See Lucas v. Evans, 453 So.2d 141 (Fla. 1st DCA 1984).
Affirmed.
. Section 718.1232, Florida Statutes (1983), provides:
Cable television service; resident’s right to access without extra charge. — No resident of any condominium dwelling unit, whether tenant or owner, shall be denied access to any available franchised or licensed cable television service, nor shall such resident or cable television service be required to pay anything of value in order to obtain or provide such service except those charges normally paid for like services by residents of, or providers of such services to, single-family homes within the same franchised or licensed area and except for installation charges as such charges may be agreed to between such resident and the provider of such services.