The only real issue in this adoption case has been whet
[…] In essence, the argument is that a deal with HRS is a deal. But HRS’s interests should not be determinative. That is, the administrative steps which were taken by HRS during that week following the mother’s execution of the consent form should not be a part of our perspective in determining whether there was a manifest injustice to *353appellants in this case from permitting the natural mother to keep her child.
We recognize that appellants’ argument incorporates other legitimate legal contentions that the law of this case was incorrect. For example, the wording of section 63.082(5), which provides the grounds upon which a parent’s consent to an adoption can be withdrawn, is, as we have said, that a parent’s consent may be withdrawn “only when the court finds that the consent was obtained by fraud or duress.” No fraud was involved here, and, as appellants argue, the words “obtained by,” which precede the word “duress,” could be deemed to connote that any pressure existing upon the mother constituting duress must come improperly from someone else, not from within herself from the fear of criminal