We affirm.
Rule 3.701(d)(6) defines legal status for the purpose of guideline sentencing as “offenders on parole, probation, or community control; in custody serving a sentence; escapees; fugitives ... who have failed to appear for a criminal judicial proceeding ... and offenders in pretrial intervention or diversion programs” (e.s.).1 Section 948.04(2), Florida Statutes, provides that “[djuring the period of probation, the probationer shall perform the terms and conditions of his probation,” and “[u]pon the termination of the period of probation, the *737probationer shall be released from probation and is not liable to sentence for the offense for which probation was allowed.” (e.s.)