shall be located within the certified corridor and shall be identified by the applicant subsequent to certification in documents filed with the department prior to construction.
*850§ 403.522(16), Fla.Stat. (1987) (emphasis added). See also Fla.Admin.Code r. 17-17.665(1) (providing that the applicant shall, at its option, show compliance with dredge and fill requirements in DER jurisdictional wetlands, or submit to post-certification procedures for monitoring compliance with those requirements).
. § 403.522(6), Fla.Stat. (1987) ("‘Certification’ means the approval by the board of a corridor proper for certification ... and the construction and maintenance of transmission lines within such corridor with such modifications or conditions as the board deems appropriate_”) (emphasis added); see also Fla.Admin.Code r. 17-17.590(3) (“The agency reports shall contain: -, (c) Proposed Conditions of Certification ... on matters within the agency’s jurisdic-tion_”); Fla.Admin.Code r. 17-17.665(1) (“The applicant shall show compliance with the department’s dredging and