Until the right-of-way is selected, it is not possible to quantify these impacts.3
Sugar maintains that certification under the statutory scheme imposes statutory finality — once certification is granted, the project is authorized and no further approvals are ■ contemplated. Thus pre-certification approval of conditions assertedly violates the act, see section 403.531(1), Florida Statutes (1987) (“certification shall constitute the sole license of the state and any agency as to the approval of the location of transmission line corridors and the construction and maintenance of transmission lines”).