It is clear that the
[…] Appellant Dennis Cooper appeals his conviction on two counts of possession of a motor vehicle with a removed vehicle identification number in violation of section 319.33(1)(d) of the Florida Statutes (1989). We affirm.
Section 319.33(1)(d) provides that it is an offense to possess a motor vehicle “on which the motor number or vehicle identification number has been ... removed ... with knowledge of such ... removal — ” 1 The evidence reveals that on two different dates the appellant possessed a motor vehicle with the visible identification number removed.