D.E.R. v. State
[…] Section 12-21-7, Ala. Code 1975, provides:

"The certificate of the custodian of the hospital records provided for in Sections 12-21-5 and 12-21-6 shall show the name of the parties to the case or proceeding and the name of the court to which made, by appropriate caption, and said certificate shall be in form in substance as follows, to-wit: