Ala. Code 1975, § 32-5A-301(a). In *873other words, the report of the arresting officer is what must be sworn, not the UTTC copy: the agency, i.e., DPS, under Ala. Code 1975, § 32-5A-301(c), "shall not take action on any report not sworn to and not mailed and postmarked or received by [DPS] within five days after the day of arrest, excluding weekends and state holidays" (emphasis added).