Id. at 360. Several district courts have also stated “[a] no contest plea ... represents only an accused’s unwillingness to contest charges against him, and does not constitute an admission of guilt and may not be used as direct evidence of guilt in a civil suit or in an administrative proceeding.” Kelly v. Dep’t of Health & Rehabilitative Servs., 610 So.2d 1375, 1377 (Fla. 2d DCA 1992); Wyche v. Fla. Unemployment Appeals Comm’n, 469 So .2d 184 (Fla. 3d DCA 1985). Section 90.410, Florida Statutes, of the Florida Evidence Code provides, “[e]vidence of a plea of guilty later withdrawn; a plea of nolo contendere; or an offer to plead guilty to a criminal charge or any other crime is inadmissible in any civil or criminal proceeding.” (Emphasis supplied). A guilty plea, on the other hand, is deemed an admission by the defendant of all facts contained in the information. See Paterno v. Fernandez, 569 So.2d 1349 (Fla. 3d DCA 1990), review denied, 581 So.2d 1309 (Fla.1991).