On June 10, 1993, the department sent appellant a letter advising appellant th
[…] Appellant raises numerous additional arguments in support of her contention that the department failed to give proper and timely notice of the action. We find appellant’s other arguments to be without merit. Fla.Admin.Code R. 10C-1.900(l)(h) provides:
Notification: Notification for purposes of this section is defined as any correspondence from the department utilized to advise an individual of the status of an overpayment. Such notification shall be in compliance with governing Federal Regulations.
45 C.F.R. section 205.10(a)(3) provides:
(3) Every applicant or recipient shall be informed in writing at the time of applica*108tion and at the time of any action affecting his claim:
(i) Of his right to a hearing, as provided in paragraph (a)(5) of this section:
(ii) Of the method by which he may obtain a hearing;
(iii) That he may be represented by an authorized representative, such as legal counsel, relative, friend or other spokesman, or he may represent himself.
We hold that the June 10, 1993 letter sent by the department to appellant met the requirements of 45 C.F.R. section 205.10(a)(3) and Fla.Admin.Code R. 10C-1.900(l)(h). Appellant was notified in writing of her right to a hearing, the method by which to obtain a hearing and that she could be represented by an authorized representative.
Appellant argues that the department failed to give her notice of the reasons for intended agency action pursuant to 45 C.F.R. section 205.10(a)(4)(i)(B).