The record, therefore, does not reflect a pattern of repayments (or any repayment) from
[…] Yeager recovered a judgment against Summit in the amount of $149,090.56. He then sued Summit and Bradshaw (and companies controlled by Bradshaw) based on several theories of fraudulent transfer. In addition, he attempted to pierce the corporate veil and hold Bradshaw personally liable for the debts of Summit.
We affirm the trial court in its holding that Yeager failed to present a ease justifying the piercing of the corporate veil; we reverse the trial court’s holding that Yeager failed to prove a fraudulent transfer under section 726.106(2), Florida Statutes (1988), which provides:
A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at the time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.
Bradshaw does not deny, and it is clear’ from the record in any event, that Bradshaw was an “insider,” that the loans, if in fact they were loans as opposed to capital investments, were antecedent, and that at the time of the transfers Summit was insolvent.