Inter alia, it also prohibited service of any discovery on the Receiver without the receivership court’s express' authorization. We deny appellee Seapine’s motion to dismiss the appeal, finding that we have jurisdiction under Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9.130(a)(3)(B) and that appellants, who filed the motion which was denied in the order appealed, have standing to appeal.1 As to the merits, we conclude that the receivership court should have granted appellants’ motion and should have vacated its prior order.
Sections 631.041(l)(a) and (b), Florida Statutes, provide that a petition for an order of rehabilitation of an insurer “operates as a matter of law as an automatic stay applicable to all persons and entities, other than the receiver, which shall be permanent ... and which shall prohibit ... commencement or continuation of judicial, administrative, or other action or proceeding against the insurer or against its assets or any part thereof ... [and] ... enforcement of a judgment against the insurer or an affiliate obtained either before or after the commencement of the delinquency proceeding ...” Section 631.041(2) authorizes the receivership court to grant relief from “the stay against obtaining or enforcing a judgment,” with notice to the Department of Insurance and after a hearing, “provided the movant, who has the burden of proof, establishes by clear and convincing evidence that the judgment is not *830voidable or void by a receiver and that property from which the judgment would be satisfied does not constitute premium funds or another asset which belongs to the insurer.” It is clear that in its action against appellants, Seapine was not seeking either to obtain or to enforce a judgment against the insolvent insurer or the Receiver, but instead named the Receiver as a “nominal” party in the action against appellants as the result of unfathomable strategies