Guaranty Title & Trust Co. v. First Guaranty Title & Escrow of Florida, Inc.
[…] Reversed and remanded with instructions.

. All that remained in the Broward action was an unrelated counterclaim.

. Our reversal of the dissolution of the temporary injunction, however, should not be construed to preclude the appellees from seeking to otherwise dissolve the injunction on the merits in the court below if the situation so warrants. We, of course, express no opinion at this time on the legal propriety of the entry of the injunction.

.Section 47.031 reads:

When an application is made for a receiver of property and it is located in more than one judicial circuit, the court appointing the receiver has jurisdiction over the entire property for the purposes of that action but the application for the receiver must be made to the circuit court in which the principal place of business, residence or office of defendant is located.