See Dean v. State, 669 So.2d 1140, 1141 (Fla. 4th DCA 1996) (special condition requiring defendant to pay for drug testing must be reversed if not orally pronounced); Catholic v. State, 632 So.2d 272 (Fla. 4th DCA 1994) (same).
Finding no merit in any of the other issues raised, we affirm the conviction. The sentence is remanded to the trial court to strike the special condition of probation.
GLICKSTEIN and GROSS, JJ., concur.. Edith was 77 at the time of the theft.
. § 777.011, Fla. Stat. (1995) ("Whoever commits any criminal offense against the state, whether felony or misdemeanor, or aids, abets, counsels, hires, or otherwise procures such offense to be committed, and such offense is committed or is attempted to be committed, is a principal in the first degree and may be charged, convicted, and punished as such, whether he is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense.").
. Her proposed jury instruction read: