Lewsadder, and which was pending at the time of his death, was sufficient compliance as to the claims of Martinez and Spencer, notwithstanding that the PR had not been substituted as a defendant in that suit, and (2) the petition for arbitration filed with the NASD by Drake Capital against the PR within thirty days of service of objection to Drake’s claim was sufficient compliance as to Drake’s claim.
Florida Statute; section 733.705(4) states in pertinent part:
The claimant is limited to a period of 30 days from the date of service of an objection within which to bring an independent action upon the claim,.... No action or proceeding on the claim shall be brought against the personal representative after the time limited above, and any such claim is thereafter forever barred without any court order.
Paraphrasing language of the late Judge Walden, the purpose of this statute is to resolve or bar all pending claims against an estate so that the administration can be *1224processed expeditiously. See In re Brown’s Estate, 421 So.2d 752, 753 (Fla. 4th DCA 1982).