In denying Blanco’s r
[…] The excerpt of the trial transcript attached to the trial court’s order shows that Blanco’s attorney did not know about the accident report privilege until Blanco’s trial was well underway. Until that point, Blanco’s counsel was unaware of the need to file a pretrial motion to suppress, and he did not object to any testimony that may have been privileged. See State v. Marshall, 695 So.2d 719, 721 (Fla. 3d DCA 1996) (stating that section 316.066 excludes from evidence “each accident report made by such person to a law enforcement officer for the purpose of completing an accident report”).