W.L.S. v. K.S.S.V.
[…] The withholding order shall not under any circumstances be waived by mutual agreement of the parties to the case."

*Page 782

(Emphasis added.) Section 30-3-60(8) defines the terms "support" and "support order" as follows:

"Support of a minor child and spousal support when such spousal support is collected by the Department of Human Resources or the department's designee pursuant to the requirements of Title IV-D of the Social Security Act. Support order shall mean any order, decree or judgment for the support of a child. . . ."

In this case, the trial court entered a support order under §30-3-60(8), Ala. Code 1975, in April 1986, when it directed the father to pay the mother $100 every two weeks for the support of the parties' minor child.