Florida Senate v. Florida Ass'n of Realtors, Inc.
[…] ANSTEAD, C.J., and CANTERO, J., concur.

. See art. V, § 3(b)(4), Fla. Const

. See art. V, § 3(b)(3), Fla. Const.

. See § 15.21, Fla. Stat. (2001) ("The Secretary of State shall immediately submit an initiative petition to the Attorney General .... ”); § 16.061, Fla. Stat. (2001) ("The Attorney General shall, within 30 days after receipt of a proposed revision or amendment to the State Constitution by initiative petition from the Secretary of State, petition the Supreme Court, requesting an advisory opinion....”); art.