Amendments to the Florida Rules of Civil Procedure
[…] (e) -Gounselr-As provided by section 390.01115(d-)(a), Florida-Statutes, the circuit court shall advise-the minor that she has a right to court-appointed counsel and- shall provide-the minor with counsel upon her request.

(f) Notice o 1-Hearing. Before a hearing-is-held,-notice shall be given to tho minor-or the petitioner, if other tfaan- the minor, or, if the petition is filed by counsel, to counsel. — Notice also shall be-given to-the minor’s guardian ad litem if one has been appointed-under section 390.0111-5(4)(a-) — Florida-Statutes.

(g) -Time Limits.. As-provided-by section 390.01tlg(4)(b),Florida Statutes:

(!-)■ The court shall rule,-and-issue written findings ofdiaot- and-conclusions of law, within 48-hours- after-the petition is-filed, except that-the 48-hour limitation may be extended at tho request o£-the minor,

(2) If the Court fails-to rule -within the 48 hour-period and-an extension has not been requested, the petition- shall-be deemed granted and-the-notic-e-requirement waived-;- and the clerk shall place -a^eertificate-to this-effect in the file.

(h) Transcript; Order- and Judgment, — As-provided by-section 390.01115(4)(e), Florida Statutes, acourtdhat conducts proceedings under the-statute shall:

(1) provide for a written transcript of all testimony and proceedings;

(2) issue written and-specific findings and legal-conclusions supporting its decision; and

(3)-order that a confidential record- of-the evidence and the judge’s findings and conclusions be maintained.

(i) Confidentiality, As provided by statute;- any information in documents related to the-petition which could be used to identify-the minor is confidential. So that the minor-shall remain anonymous, the-court file shall be sealed unless otherwise ordered-by the court.

FORM 1.902. SUMMONS