Cleveland v. Florida Department of Children & Families District: 07 Seminole Unit 55205
[…] See § 39.521(l)(b)(3), Fla. Stat. (2002) (“Protective supervision shall be terminated by the court whenever the court determines that permanency has been achieved.... The termination of supervision may be with or without retaining jurisdiction[.]”); § 39.622(9), Fla. Stat. (2002) (“The court shall discontinue regular judicial-review hearings and may relieve the department of the responsibility for supervising the placement of the child whenever the court determines the placement is stable[.]”).