For the same reasons that the Father’s conduct towards his older two children does not support the trial court’s finding of clear and convincing evidence “that demonstrates that the continuing involvement of the parent or parents in the parent-child relationship threatens the life, safety, well-being, or physical, mental, or emotional health of the child,” it does not support the trial court’s finding of clear and convincing evidence “that continuing the parental relationship with the incarcerated parent would be harmful to the child” under section 39.806(l)(d)(3), or of “egregious conduct ... that threatens the. life, safety, or physical, mental, or emotional health of the child or the child’s sibling” under section 39.806(l)(f). Thus, the trial court erred in terminating the Father’s parental rights under section 39.806(l)(c), (l)(d)(3), and (l)(f).
The trial court also based its termination on section 39.806(l)(d)(l), which provides for termination of parental rights if the Department proves by clear and convincing evidence that the parent is incarcerated and the time of incarceration will be a “substantial portion of the period of time before the child will attain the age of 18 years.” The trial court terminated the Father’s parental rights under this section based on its finding that the Father will be incarcerated for the first eight years of E.I.F.’s minority. The court explained,