In 1994 he voluntarily entered drug treatment in prison and he testified that he has not used drugs since. The record does not contain any evidence of suicidal tendencies since the incident in 1991 or 1992. In fact, the record does not contain any evidence of any violent acts committed by the Father towards or in front of his two older children since that incident. Regardless, the trial court found that the Father’s conduct towards his older children constituted clear and convincing evidence to support termination under section 39.806(l)(e), (l)(d)(3), and (l)(f).
Section 39.806(l)(c) provides for termination of parental rights when the Department proves by clear and convincing evidence that the parent “engaged in conduct toward ... other children that demonstrates that the continuing involvement of the parent or parents in the par*927ent-child relationship threatens the life, safety, well-being, or physical, mental, or emotional health of the child irrespective of the provision of services.” The trial court found that clear and convincing evidence supported termination of the Father’s parental rights to E.I.F. under this section based on the Father’s suicide threat, threats toward his other children, drug use, and his failure to maintain a relationship with his other children or pay