Under somewhat similar facts, Florida’s Tenth Circuit found that even though annexed property was not within the petitioner’s boundaries, the challenged annexation could infringe upon the petitioner’s exclusive right to provide water and wastewater service to that area under section 180.86, and this was sufficient to confer standing under section 171.081. See Town of Polk City v. City of Auburndale, ER FALR 04:214 (Fla. 10th Cir. Aug. 9, 2004). Further, as Edgewater points out, section 180.02(2), Florida Statutes, specifically states that corporate powers identified in Chapter 180 “shall not extend or apply within the corporate limits within another municipality.” Section 180.02(2), Fla. Stat. This Court finds the reasoning of the Tenth Circuit persuasive. Edgewater has satisfied the requirement of proving material injury by virtue of its Chapter 180 utility reserve.