State ex rel. A.T.
[…] (4) The parental rights of the parent to a sibling have been terminated involuntarily.
D. If the court determines that reunification efforts are not required, it shall document that determination by written findings of fact. A permanency hearing may be conducted immediately and shall be conducted within thirty days after the determination.

. Article 673 requires the State to develop a case plan within 60 days after the child enters state custody. The requirements of these plans are specifically regulated by statute. La. Ch. C. art. 675(B) provides as follows:

B. The case plan shall include at least the following:
*85(1) A description of the type of home or institution in which the child is placed, including a discussion of the child's health and safety, the appropriateness of the placement, and the reasons why the placement, if a substantial distance from the home of the parents or in a different state, is in the best interests of the child.
(2) A plan for assuring that the child receives safe and proper care and that services are provided to the parents, child, and foster parents in order to improve the conditions in the parents’ home, facilitate the safe retim of the child to his own home or other permanent placement of the child, or both, and address the needs of the child while in foster care, including a plan for visitation and a discussion of the appropriateness of the services that have been provided to the child under the plan. When appropriate for a child age sixteen or older, the plan shall include a written description of the programs and services which will help the child prepare for the transition from foster care to independent living.
(3) Documentation of the efforts the agency is making to safely return the child home or to finalize the child’s placement in an alternative safe and permanent home in accordance with the child’s permanent plan. For children whose permanent plan is adoption, this documentation shall include child-specific recruitment efforts such as the use of state, regional, and national adoption exchanges, including electronic exchange systems.

La. Ch. C. art. 675(B)(emphasis added).

. As the authors explain in discussing the requirements of La. Ch. C. art. 1015(5):