Glenn v. State
[…] Green testified that Glenn knew “we was going to come running.”

¶ 39. The evidence was sufficient to establish Glenn’s guilt of each element of conspiracy. The evidence also was sufficient to enable a reasonable juror to find, beyond a reasonable doubt, that Glenn— knowing of the plan to rob the bank— drove Green, Daniels, and Smith to the bank, waited for them outside, and then served as the getaway driver. These acts rendered him liable as a principal to the attempted armed robbery. McCuiston v. State, 791 So.2d 315, 317 (¶¶ 5-6) (Miss.Ct.App.2001); Miss.Code Ann. § 97-1-3 (Rev.2006) (stating that “[e]very person who shall be an accessory to any felony, before the fact, shall be deemed and considered a principal, and shall be indicted and punished as such.... ”). We find that the circuit court did not err in denying Glenn’s motion for JNOV, and this issue is without merit.

B. Motion for a New Trial

¶ 40. Like Smith and Daniels, Glenn did not take the stand, and he did not offer any evidence in his defense.