National Labor Relations Board v. Goya Foods
[…] Goya has not challenged the appropriateness of these other ordered remedies, other than to suggest that its own private settlement with the discharged employees moots the Board’s ordered remedy. Goya advances this argument as part of its “changed circumstances” challenge to the Board’s ordered remedies in light of significant delay. The appropriate venue to deal with such changes, including resolution of the employee discharges, is an enforcement proceeding before the Board. See 29 C.F.R. §§ 102.52, 102.54 (2007); see also NLRB v. Coca-Cola Bottling Co., 55 F.3d 74, 77 (2d Cir. 1995) (“Compliance determinations are made as a matter of course after entry of a Board order directing remedial action, or the entry of a court judgment enforcing such an order, and formal compliance proceedings ensue when necessary to resolve compliance issues.