In the Matter of Michael Anthony Eddings
[…] See In the Matter of Cook, 311 Ga. 206, 207 (857 SE2d 17 212) (2021); In the Matter of Braziel, 306 Ga. 385, 387 (830 SE2d 730) (2019) (this Court does not second-guess special master’s credibility determinations if they are supported by the record); see also OCGA § 24-6-620 (“the credibility of a witness shall be a matter to be determined by the trier of fact”).