See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 171.002(a)(3), (c) (the TAA does not apply to a claim for personal injury unless: “(1) each party to the claim, on the advice of counsel, agrees in writing to arbitrate; and (2) the agreement is signed by each party and each party’s attorney”).