Com. v. Hagerty, B.
[…] Martin, 205 A.3d 1247, 1248 n.3 (Pa. Super. 2019). -9- J-A16027-22 Section 9799.55(b)(3), of Subchapter I, provides that a sexually violent predator “shall be subject to lifetime registration.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.55(b)(3). Appellant does not dispute his classification as an SVP, nor the trial court’s rationale that Lacombe governs. For the foregoing reasons, we do not disturb the application of the Subchapter I SVP classification and registration requirements on Appellant. Finally, we find no relief is due on Appellant’s claim, that he is not subject to registration under Subsection 9799.55(b)(2)(i)(B), which imposes lifetime registration on individuals “who were required to register . . . under a former sexual offender registration law . . . on or after April 22, 1996, but before December 20, 2012, whose period of registration has not expired[.]” See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.55(b)(2)(i)(B); Appellant’s Brief at 15-16. Appellant was not directed to register under this subsection, but instead under Subsection 9799.55(b)(3) based on his status as an SVP. IV. Additional Subchapter I Registration Next, we observe the trial court did not consider