Vasquez v. Vasquez
[…] Father concedes he has not yet complied with this order and intended to pay the attorneys’ fee award with proceeds from community property in Mother’s possession. 8 VASQUEZ v. VASQUEZ Decision of the Court ¶28 The attorneys’ fee award within the temporary orders was never incorporated into the final judgment. Without incorporation into the final judgment, upon entry of the decree, those orders would terminate and become unenforceable. A.R.S. § 25-315(F)(4) (“A temporary order or preliminary injunction . . . [t]erminates when the final decree is entered or when the petition for dissolution, legal separation or annulment is dismissed.”). Father argues the attorneys’ fee award, while admittedly made in the context of a temporary order, was a “discrete award embodied in a signed judgment rather than a temporary order.”