2 MOFFETT v. MCDONOUGH
[…] oughly considered both of these claims and found that
Mr. Moffett had not shown an undebatable error—a re-
quirement for him to demonstrate CUE. See Russell, 3 Vet.
App. at 313–14 (to successfully demonstrate CUE, the
Case: 22-1183 Document: 33 Page: 7 Filed: 09/07/2022
MOFFETT v. MCDONOUGH 7
alleged error must be “undebatable,” not merely “a disa-
greement as to how the facts were weighed or evaluated”).
The Veterans Court’s conclusion is based on an application
of the law regarding CUE to the facts of Mr. Moffett’s case.
As such, it is beyond our jurisdiction. § 7292(d)(2) (we can-
not review “a challenge to a law or regulation as applied to
the facts of a particular case”); see also Conway v. Principi,
353 F.3d 1369, 1372–73 (Fed. Cir. 2004). We therefore dis-
miss Mr. Moffett’s appeal regarding his second and third
CUE claims.
Finally, we address Mr. Moffett’s “Statement of the Is-
sue[]” as whether the examples listed in the applicable dis-