On January 13,
[…] We stated that we were certain that the General Assembly did not intend that rejection of uninsured motorist coverage in one insurance contract be binding in a subsequent one.
Similarly, we have held that a declaration of automobile insurance issued with a substituted vehicle also requires a second rejection of no-fault insurance under Ark. Code Ann. § 23-89-203 (Repl. 1992). Fimpel v. State Auto. Mut. Ins. Co., 322 Ark. 797, 911 S.W.2d 950 (1995). Section 23-89-203 provided for rejection of no-fault coverage by the insured, and it provided:
(a) The named insured shall have the right to reject in writing all or any one (1) or more of the coverages enumerated in § 23-89-202.
(b) After the rejection, unless the named insured requests coverage in writing, the coverage need not be provided in, nor supplemental to, a renewal policy.