Cf. Turcio v. Manson, 186 Conn. 1, 439 A.2d 437 (1982). There is nothing in the record to indicate that this claim could not reasonably have been presented to the trial court.
Thus, in denying the petition for a writ of habeas corpus the trial court was correct in finding that the plaintiff had not met his burden of proving that there was no deliberate bypass of the proper procedure of appeal.
There is no error.
Pursuant to General Statutes § 52-470 (b), the plaintiff obtained certification from the trial judge to appeal the decision of the trial court.
General Statutes § 51-61 provides in relevant part that the court reporter “shall attend the court and make accurate records of all proceedings in the court, except the arguments of counsel . . . .” (Emphasis added.)