State v. Cimino
[…] The trial court, therefore, did not err in denying the defendant’s motions for judgment of acquittal.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-113 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of arson in the third degree if he recklessly causes destruction or damage to a building, as defined in section 53a-100, of his own or of another by intentionally starting a fire or causing an explosion.

“(b) Arson in the third degree is a class C felony.”

General Statutes § 53a-103 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.

“(b) Burglary in the third degree is a class D felony.”

The defendant moved for a judgment of acquittal at the conclusion of the state’s case and renewed his motion after the jury returned its verdict of guilty.