State v. Cimino
[…] We conclude that the cumulative effect of the evidence presented and the permissible inferences drawn therefrom were sufficient to justify the jury in finding the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the crimes charged. The trial court, therefore, did not err in denying the defendant’s motions for judgment of acquittal.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-113 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of arson in the third degree if he recklessly causes destruction or damage to a building, as defined in section 53a-100, of his own or of another by intentionally starting a fire or causing an explosion.

“(b) Arson in the third degree is a class C felony.”

General Statutes § 53a-103 provides: “(a) A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.

“(b) Burglary in the third degree is a class D felony.”