State v. Edwards
[…] On the basis of this very limited record before us, we cannot say that the trial court abused its discretion in prohibiting the defendant from asking the specific question or the “nature” of the questions involved in this case.

*162The case is remanded for modification of the judgment in accordance with this opinion and for resentenc-ing on the lesser included offense of accessory to robbery in the third degree.

In this opinion the other justices concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-135 (a) (1) provides: “robbery in the second degree: class c felony, (a) A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree when he commits robbery and (1) he is aided by another person actually present. ...”

The second count of the substitute information stated: “robbery in THE SECOND DEGREE