Cardwell, 404 F. Sup. 165, 166 (D. Ariz. 1975). The trial court did not err when it refused to suppress the voice identifications on the ground that the defendant’s right to counsel had been violated.
There is no error.
In this opinion the other justices concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-92 (a) (2) (A) provides: “kidnapping in the first degree, (a) A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when he abducts another person and when ... (2) he restrains the person abducted with intent to (A) inflict physical injury upon him or violate or abuse him sexually . . . .”
General Statutes § 53a-95 (a) provides: “unlawful restraint in the first degree: class d felony, (a) A person is guilty of unlawful restraint in the first degree when he restrains another person under circumstances which expose the latter to a substantial risk of physical injury. . . .”
General Statutes § 53a-70 (a) provides: “sexual assault in the first degree: class b felony: one year not suspendable.