Later that morning, a detective interviewed Marin at the hospital. Marin declared t
[…] See State v. McDonough, supra, 356-62; State v. Miller, supra, 490-91; State v. Farrar, 7 Conn. App. 149, 155, 508 A.2d 49, cert. denied, 200 Conn. 805, 512 A.2d 229 (1986). The trial court reiterated no less than sixty-eight times the state’s burden of proving every element of each crime charged beyond a reasonable doubt. The contested portion of the charge occurred but once.
There is no error.
. In this opinion the other justices concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-54b provides in part: “capital felony. A person, is guilty of a capital felony who is convicted of any of the following ... (8) murder of two or more persons at the same time or in the course of a single transaction.”