We may summarily dispose of the trial court’s conclusion set forth in its memorandum of decision that it would reach the same conclusion, favoring succes*433sion tax exemption, because of the last clause of § 12-347 (a). It is beyond dispute that a transfer in trust for the care of any cemetery lot is exempt under that clause. We further note that General Statutes § 12-350 (e) provides for a deduction from a gross taxable estate for “funeral expenses and all amounts actually expended or to be expended for a headstone or monument or the care of any cemetery lot.” The plaintiff argues that since the revenue received by the cemetery association from the bequests of the decedent must be applied toward the maintenance of the cemetery, a gift for the general use of the association is equivalent to a gift for the care of any lot.