Eamiello v. Liberty Mobile Home Sales, Inc., 208 Conn. 620, 648, 546 A.2d 805 (1988), appeal dismissed, 489 U.S. 1002,109 S. Ct. 1104, 103 L. Ed. 2d 169 (1989). Section 21-79, however, does not lend support to the procedure advanced by the defendant. Section 21-79 nowhere permits a defendant to use its right to sell its mobile home to delay a summary process action. Furthermore, § 21-79 must be read in con*320junction with the rest of the chapter. For example, General Statutes § 21-80 (b) (1) (A) contains a list of permitted circumstances in which a park owner may bring a summary process action and specifically states that “an owner [of a mobile home park] may terminate a rental agreement or maintain a summary process action against a resident who owns his mobile manufactured home only for one or more of the following reasons: (A) Nonpayment of rent, utility charges or reasonable incidental services charges . . . .” Nowhere does § 21-80 include the limitation on a park owner’s right to evict a nonpaying tenant as claimed by the defendant.