Pleasant View Farms Development, Inc. v. Zoning Board of Appeals
[…] The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other justices concurred.

General Statutes § 8-8 (a) provides in part: “Any person . . . aggrieved by any decision of said [zoning board of appeals] . . . may, within fifteen days from the date when notice of such decision was published in a newspaper . . . take an appeal to the superior court for the judicial district in which such municipality is located. . .

General Statutes § 14-54 provides in part: “Any person who desires to obtain a license for dealing in . . . motor vehicles shall first obtain and present to the commissioner [of motor vehicles] a certificate of approval of the location for which such license is desired from . . . the [zoning] board of appeals.”