“[General Statutes] Sec. 53a-8. criminal liability for acts of ANOTHER. A person, acting with the mental state required for commission of an offense, who solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intention*246ally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.”
General Statutes § 53a-60 (a) (2) provides: “A person is guilty of assault in the second degree when . . . with intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument.”
“Jasper, a drug dealer, was involved in a dispute over drug money with someone living in the house and devised this plan to obtain the money.” State v. Howard, 221 Conn. 447, 450 n.6, 604 A.2d 1294 (1992).
‘Tuesday’s” real name was Claudia Ann Marie Johnson.