Arizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. v. Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 717c(c) (1976).

. Section 4(b) provides:

No natural-gas company shall, with respect to any transportation or sale of natural gas subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission, (1) make or grant any undue preference or *232advantage to any person or subject any person to any undue prejudice or disadvantage, or (2) maintain any unreasonable difference in rates, charges, service, facilities, or in any other respect, either as between localities or as between classes of service.

Id. § 717c(b).

. As the Commission put it, the stipulated facts were:

(1) Nominations submitted to El Paso by its California distributors, Southern California Gas Co. (SoCal) and Pacific Gas & Electric Co. (PG&E), prioritized customer storage injection requirements as Priority 2.
(2) El Paso knew that its California customers’ nominations included customer storage injection requirements in Priority 2. See, Answer, pg. 6.
(3) El Paso honored the tendered nominations of PG&E and SoCal in allocating its available supplies on and after the effective date of its interim curtailment (Opinion Nos. 634 and 634-A) plan.
(4) The order of priorities established in Opinion No. 634, and held to be reasonable by the Commission, does not provide for prioritized treatment of customer storage injection requirements.
(5) El Paso has never formally filed with the Commission any modification or proposed change in the curtailment plan established by the Commission in Opinion Nos. 634 and 634-A, reflecting a different order of priorities from that established by the Commission.

J.A. 100-01.

. Section 4(d) provides:

Unless the Commission otherwise orders, no change shall be made by any natural-gas company in any such rate, charge, classification, or service, or in any rule, regulation, or contract relating thereto, except after thirty days’ notice to the Commission and to the public.