Joo v. Capitol Switch, Inc.
[…] The judgment is reversed and the case is remanded for further proceedings according to law.

In this opinion the other justices concurred.

Title 29 of the United States Code, § 623 provides in relevant part: “prohibition OF AGE DISCRIMINATION

“(a) EMPLOYER PRACTICES
“It shall be unlawful for an employer—
“(1) to fail or refuse to hire or to discharge any individual or otherwise discriminate against any individual with respect to his compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment, because of such individual’s age . . . .”

Title 29 of the United States Code, § 631 provides in relevant part: “age limits

“(a) INDIVIDUALS AT LEAST 40 YEARS OF AGE
“The prohibitions of [the ADEA] shall be limited to individuals who are at least 40 years of age.”

Title 29 of the United States Code, § 630 provides in relevant part:

“definitions
“For purposes of [the ADEA] ....