Weidenbacher v. Duclos
[…] A child may also bring such an action. General Statutes § 46b-55 (b) provides: “If any child bom during a marriage, which is terminated by a divorce decree or decree of dissolution of marriage, is found not to be issue of such marriage, the child or his representative may bring an action in the superior court to establish the paternity of the child within one year after the date of the judgment of divorce or decree of dissolution of the marriage of his natural mother, notwithstanding the provisions of section 46b-160.”

Finally, a husband may disavow paternity of a child during dissolution or divorce proceedings. See General Statutes § 46b-45a.