See General Statutes c. 906, §§ 52-350a through 52-400f. He claims that the determination of an arrearage of alimony and support “can only occur postjudgment” and he infers therefrom that collection of an arrearage must be governed by the postjudgment procedures specified in chapter 906. Chapter 906 permits the execution and foreclosure of a lien against a judgment debtor’s property only in the event ajudgment creditor obtains an unsatisfied “money judgment.” See General Statutes § 52-350a (15). Section 52-350a (13), which defines “money judgment,” excludes from this definition a “family support judgment.” Section 52-350a (7), in turn, defines “family support judgment” to include “a judgment, order or decree of the superior court for payment of a legal obligation for support or alimony to a spouse . . . .” The plaintiff contends that, because these statutes do not allow a party to obtain a postjudgment lien to secure alimony or support payments, the dissolution court violated chapter 906 by ordering David Stein to mortgage his property to secure these payments. We are unpersuaded.