The judgment of the Appellate Court is reversed and the case is remanded to that court with direction to affirm the judgment of the trial court.
In this opinion BORDEN, PALMER and PETERS, Js., concurred.
1.
General Statutes (Rev. to 1993) § 51-90g (g), now § 51-90g (h), provides in relevant part: “When the committee conducts the hearing or hearings under this section, it shall render its decision not later than four months from the date the panel’s determination of probable cause or no probable cause was filed with the state-wide grievance committee. . . .”
Number 93-370, § 2, of the 1993 Public Acts amended § 51-90g by inserting a new subsection (g) and redesignating the former subsection (g) as subsection (h). We refer in this opinion to the applicable section as § 51-90g (g).
2.